Kapu Jaggarajupeta, VSEZ Post, VISAKHAPATNAM-530 049. A.P. Ph:8886066339

 

Training & Placements




Students are placed in various companies

S.No

Register No

Name of the Student

Branch

Company

1

12NM1A0502                               

ANKITHA PUSHP

CSE

INFOSYS

2

12NM1A0523                               

DHARMALA KEERTHI

CSE

INFOSYS

3

11NM1A05B2                               

VADLAMUDI YAMINI

CSE

INFOSYS

4

12NM1A05B5                               

YALALA NEHA

CSE

INFOSYS

5

12NM1A0412                               

A DIVYA SREE

ECE

INFOSYIS

6

12NM1A0433                               

CH.HEMANI

ECE

INFOSYS

7

11NM1A0437                               

D.ALEKYA KAMESWARI

ECE

INFOSYS

8

12NM1A0439                               

D.BINDHU MADHAVI

ECE

INFOSYS

9

12NM1A0448                               

G.GAMYA ANUSHA

ECE

INFOSYS

10

12NM1A04A6                               

N.SUSHMA

ECE

INFOSYS

12

12NM1A04G0                               

V.ANUSHA

ECE

INFOSYS

12

12NM1A0237                               

K.GEETHA BHAVANI

EEE

INFOSYS

13

11NM1A0267                               

T PRIYANKA

EEE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

14

11NM1A0269                               

TOORIBILLI NAVYA BHARATHI

EEE

IBM

15

11NM1A0270                               

V Venkata Lakshmi

EEE

HCL

16

11NM1A0271                               

V sougandhi

EEE

HCL

17

11NM1A0307                               

DEEPIKA MISHRA

MECH

IBM

18

11NM1A0335                               

SUNIDHI

MECH

Cavalier Technology Solutions

19

11NM1A0336                               

P.Thanuja

MECH

Mphasis Learning Academy

20

11NM1A0401                               

AGATAMUDI RANJITHA

ECE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

21

11NM1A0408                               

CH VENKATA MANIMALA VANITHA

ECE

IBM

22

11NM1A0408                               

CH VENKATA MANIMALA VANITHA

ECE

Mphasis Learning Academy

23

11NM1A0412                               

D.S PRIYANKA

ECE

Genpact

24

11NM1A0412                               

DESULA SWATHI PRIYANKA

ECE

Surtherland

25

11NM1A0417                               

G Sreelatha

ECE

HCL

26

11NM1A0421                               

Lakshmi Saroja

ECE

HCL

27

11NM1A0423                               

GARIKIPATI HARINI

ECE

IBM

28

11NM1A0424                               

G SRI SATYA LALITHA SREEJA

ECE

Surtherland

29

11NM1A0427                               

G.SWETHA

ECE

Genpact

30

11NM1A0430                               

J Veni

ECE

HCL

31

11NM1A0437                               

KANNAM VASANTHI

ECE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

32

11NM1A0437                               

KANNAM VASANTHI

ECE

Genpact

33

11NM1A0445                               

KONATHALA NAGA JYOTHSNA

ECE

IBM

34

11NM1A0449                               

KUSUMA NEEHARIKA CHINTAPALLI

ECE

Genpact

35

11NM1A0450                               

LAKKOJU SRAVANA LAKSHMI

ECE

Miracle software systems

36

11NM1A0449                               

KUSUMA NEEHARIKA CHINTAPALLI

ECE

Venkat Solutions(Internship)

37

11NM1A0449                               

KUSUMA NEEHARIKA CHINTAPALLI

ECE

Kensoft solutions(Internship)

38

11NM1A0455                               

Mannepalli Ragini

ECE

HCL

39

11NM1A0457                               

M.PADMAJA

ECE

Genpact

40

11NM1A0477                               

PYLA SAHITYA

ECE

CMC Limited

41

11NM1A0479                               

REGADAMILLI PHANI ALEKHYA

ECE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

42

11NM1A0481                               

ROBBI BHARGAVI RAMATARAKAM

ECE

INFOSYS

43

11NM1A0487                               

SIYADRI SNEHALATHA

ECE

CMC Limited

44

11NM1A0487                               

SIYADRI SNEHALATHA

ECE

INFOSYS

45

11NM1A0489                               

TATIKONDA SOUMYA

ECE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

46

11NM1A0489                               

T Soumya

ECE

HCL

47

11NM1A0493                               

V NAGA SAI VENKATA LAKSHMI

ECE

Genpact

48

11NM1A0494                               

Veera Sailaja

ECE

HCL

49

11NM1A0495                               

VINEESHA KANNAM

ECE

Genpact

50

11NM1A0495                               

Vineesha Kannan

ECE

HCL

51

11NM1A0495                               

VINEESHA KANNAN

ECE

Mphasis Learning Academy

52

11NM1A0503                               

ANDAVILLI MADHULIKA

CSE

INFOSYS

53

11NM1A0518                               

EDAVELLI POOJA REDDY

CSE

Nisuem Technologies

54

11NM1A0535                               

K Divya roopanjali

CSE

HCL

55

11NM1A0540                               

MANJULA BEENA

CSE

INFOSYS

56

11NM1A0540                               

MANJULA BEENA

CSE

Zeta Interactive

57

11NM1A0550                               

NIMMAKAYALA KIRANMAYI

CSE

IBM

58

11NM1A0550                               

NIMMAKAYALA KIRANMAYI

CSE

Zeta Interactive

59

11NM1A0566                               

R SINDHU PRAVALLIKA

CSE

IBM

60

11NM1A0567                               

SHIPRA KUMARI SHAH

CSE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

61

11NM1A0567                               

SHIPRA KUMARI SHAH

CSE

Genpact

62

11NM1A0567                               

Shipra Kumari Shah

CSE

HCL

63

11NM1A0570                               

SURAPANENI TEJASRI

CSE

Cavalier Technology Solutions

64

11NM1A0570                               

S.Tejasri

CSE

Mphasis Learning Academy

65

11NM1A0575                               

VEGI PAVANI

CSE

MIND TREE

66

11NM1A0578                               

VEMURI HAVISHA

CSE

CAVALIER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

67

11NM1A1201                               

A RAJA RACHANA

IT

CAVALIER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

68

11NM1A1201                               

A.RAJA RACHANA

IT

HCL

69

11NM1A1206                               

B VENKATA SAI RADHA MADHAVI

IT

Cavalier Technology Solutions

70

11NM1A1206                               

B VENKATA SAI RADHA MADHAVI

IT

CMC LIMITED

71

11NM1A1218                               

G N GEETHANJALI

IT

Cavalier Technology Solutions

72

11NM1A1219                               

Bhavya Godavarthi

IT

HCL

73

11NM1A1228                               

PADALA SWARNA

IT

Ecentric, Vizag

74

11NM1A1235                               

SHRUTHI ADIREDDY

IT

Cavalier Technology Solutions

75

11NM1A1235                               

A.SHRUTHI

IT

Genpact

76

11NM1A1237                               

UMMADISETTY SOUNDARYA

IT

CMC LIMITED

77

11NM1A1241                               

VEERUBHOTLA VIJAYA KAVYA

IT

Cavalier Technology Solutions

78

11NM1A1241                               

V.VIJAYA KAVYA

IT

Genpact

79

11NM1A1241                               

V Vijaya Kavya

IT

HCL

80

12NM5A0205                               

KATHA UDAYA ALEKHYA

EEE

IBM

81

13NMIE0001                               

A.DIVYA JYOTHI

MBA

ALANKIT

82

13NMIE0005                               

DURGA NANDINI MANDAL

MBA

ALANKIT

83

13NMIE0005                               

DURGA NANDINI MANDAL

MBA

Concentrix Daksh Services India Pvt Ltd

84

13NMIE0010                               

K.SWETHA

MBA

ALANKIT

85

13NMIE0011                               

P.VARSA DEVI

MBA

ALANKIT

86

13NMIE0011                               

P.VARSA DEVI

MBA

Concentrix Daksh Services India Pvt Ltd

87

13NMIE0014                               

P.SUSHMITA

MBA

ALANKIT

    Activities
  • Preparing the eligible students profile to interact with recruitment managers
  • To equip the students to face selection process through the focused training on personality development programmes, Aptitude/Logical Reasoning and Soft skills
  • To train students through Seminars and Workshops for technical skills
  • To invite the companies for campus recruitment